News 2018

16-17/

IDS, Denmark

Judges: Stefan Sinko (Saturday) & Per Svarstad, S (Sunday)

Helle Hviid Sørensen sitt bilde.

BOB Kaimon Gerheil Earth Wing And Fire - BOS Vida Valentina av Hiselfoss

(Saturday)

Bente Risto Holmen sitt bilde.

Sarah Sakura av Hiselfoss - Viva La Vida av Hiselfoss

Saturday

Vida Valentina

BOS, CAC & CACIB

Viva La Vida

exl2 & CQ, interm class

Sarah Sakura

exl4 & CQ, open class

Sunday

Viva La Vida

exl, interm class

Vida Valentina

exl1 & CQ, interm class

9-10/6

DBSK jubileumsutstilling, DK

DBSK JCH Vida Valentina av Hiselfoss

Saturday: No.2 Best female & CACres (Judge: Aniko J. Istavanne, HUN)

Sunday: No.4 Best female (Judge: Jens Ramsing, DK)

3/6

Nordic Dog Show, N

Judge. Agneta Kappers, S (16males - 25females)

BOB CH Querida Qarmen av Hiselfoss - BOS Agazzi Tuzzisønn

KBJV-15 N S DK NORD INT NBSK CH Querida Qarmen

BIR & Nordic cert / BOB & Nordic CAC

SV-14 N S DK NORD INT CH Hemine Hufsetufsa

BIM veteran / BOS veteran

Viva La Viva

exl3 interm class

NVV-17 Franz Ferdinand

BIR veteran / BOB veteran

NV-16 N S DK FIN NORD INT CH N's Ådne

exl champion class

It was too hot to stay for the finals, we went back home for a bath in the sea instead

2/6

VDH Internationale Rassehunde-Austellung Neumunster 2018

Judge: Frank Lorenz, D

DBSK JCH Vida Valentina av Hiselfoss

CAC, CACIB & BOS

25-26/5

Svenske Sennenhund Klubben - 50 years

Judges: Friday Jana Stefancova, Slovakia (junior female) & Zoltan Baffia, Hungery (females) & Regula Burgi (males)- Saturday: Z B (juniors) & Regula Burgi (females)

 

Toril Brynestad sitt bilde.

CH Pytt Pytt av Hiselfoss - exl, open class (Friday)

CH Querida Qarmen av Hiselfoss - exl4/22 & CQ, champion class (both days)

 

Pernilla Svedjeby sitt bilde.

NJV-17 DBSK JCH NBSK JCH Wakre Wene Walborg av Hiselfoss

exl5/24 & CQ, junior class(Friday)

5BTK & resCERT / No.5 Best Female & resCAC (Saturday)

photo: Pernilla Svedjeby, S

19-20/5

Norsk Berner Sennenhund Klubb - 30 years

NBSK celebrate 30 years anniversary in 2018.

They arranged the main speciality Saturday, and another speciality Sunday. The judges were Lyn Brand, Australia - puppies(16) & males(43) Saturday - females(87)Sunday and Christian Schim, Germany - females(91) Saturday - puppies(15) & males(39) Sunday.

Kennel Hiselfoss had great results.

Thank you puppy buyers and friends who made this possible, and thank you to the club, the sponsors and everybody who donated gifts for the show - my car was filled up

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

Some of the rosettes from the weekend

Saturday

 

Xøte Xivah av Hiselfoss was entered Saturday, and she became BOB puppy.

BOS puppy was Zahiria's First Choice

BOB & Club Beauty Winner

KBHJV-15 SV-16 NV-17 N S DK NORD INT CH Querida Qarmen av Hiselfoss

BOS

NV-16 N S DK FIN NORD INT CH Nøklebyåsen's Ådne (handler: Mona K Bakken)

BOB junior Nøklebyåsen's Kurt Russel

BOS junior NJV-17 DBSK JCH Wakre Wene Walborg av Hiselfoss

 

BOB veteran NORD CH Hubba Bubba's Ozzy The Ozzman

BOS veteran NVV-17 N CH Dela Drømmejente av Hiselfoss & NBSK club veteranCAC

Sunday

BOB

NV-16 N S DK FIN NORD INT CH Nøklebyåsen's Ådne (handler: Mona K Bakken)

BOS

KBHJV-15 SV-16 NV-17 N S DK NORD INT CH Querida Qarmen av Hiselfoss

 

BOB junior NJV-17 DBSK JCH Wakre Wene Walborg av Hiselfoss

BOS junior Nøklebyåsen's Kurt Russel

BOB veteran SV-14 N S DK NORD INT CH Hermine Hufsetufsa av Hiselfoss & NBSK club veteran CAC

exl2/15 & CQ (Sunday)

BOS veteran N CH Cafrida's Nostalgic Nero Nebraska

 

Walborg 2 x club junior CACs & new NBSK junior club champion

exl1/9 & CQ junior class (Saturday)

4BTK / No.4 Best female (Sunday)

 

Ådne 2 x club CACs & new NBSK club champion

Qarmen 2 x club CACs & new NBSK club champion

Hermine exl1/15 veteran & club veteran CAC (Sunday)

exl2/15 & CQ (Saturday)

 

Viva La Vida av Hiselfoss

vg (Saturday)

exl3/8 & CQ (Sunday)

Bente Risto Holmen sitt bilde.

Sarah Sakura av Hiselfoss

exl4/48& CQ open class (Saturday)

exl (Sunday)

NJV-16 NV-17 N CH Urban av Hiselfoss

2BHK / No.2 Best Male (Saturday)

exl & CQ (Sunday)

 

NJV-12 Kule Kendra av Hiselfoss

exl both days

 

NVV-17 Franz Ferdinand av Hiselfoss

exl4 & CQ veteran class (Saturday)

exl3 veteran class (Sunday)

 

Kennel Hiselfoss

exl1/5 Saturday

exl2/6 Sunday

Ådne

 

Hermine

Qarmen

 

11-12-13/5

Roskilde, DK

Helle Hviid Sørensen sitt bilde.

Vida Valentina av Hiselfoss

2 x exl1 & CQ interm class

1 x exl interm class

10/5

Speciality, NBSK avd.Vestfold

Judge: Camilla Karlsson, S (18males - 37females)

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

BOB CH Nøklebyåsen's Ådne - BOS CH Querida Qarmen av Hiselfoss

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

CH NV-16 Nøklebyåsen's Ådne

BIR & klubbcert / BOB & club CAC

 

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

CH KBHJV-15 SV-06 NV-17

Querida Qarmen av Hiselfoss

BIM & klubbcert / BOS & club CAC

(Lilli's first time as a handler)

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

CH NVV-17 Dela Drømmejente av Hiselfoss

exl2/8 & CQ veteran class

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

NJV-17 DBSK JCH

Wakre Wene Walborg av Hiselfoss

3BTK, cert & klubb juniorcert / No.3 Best Female, CAC & club junior CAC

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

NJV-16 NV-17 CH Urban av Hiselfoss

exl4/9 & CQ champ class

 

Viva La Vida

vg3 interm class

NVV-17 Franz Ferdinand

vg2 veteran class

(sorry - no pictures)

6/5

Ulla Ulldott av Hiselfoss og bror Man In The Mirror av Hiselfoss (Mons) tok kløvmerket. Ulla fikk bronsemerket, og Mons kunne motta sølvmerket. Godt jobba både "folk og fe". Gratulerer så mye til Monica og Marianne.

 

28/4

2 x National Dogshow, N

NBSK (Sunday)

Judge: Liz-Beth Liljeqvist, S

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

BOB KBHJV-15 SV-16 NV-17 CH Querida Qarmen av Hiselfoss - BOS CH Nøklebyåsen's Gizmo

CH Querida Qarmen

BIR & BIG4 / BOB & BOG4

NJV-17 Wakre Wene Walborg

exl1, CQ interm class

Viva La Vida exl3 interm class

NJV-16 NV-17 Urban

3BHK / No.3 Best Male

NV-16 CH N's Ådne

exl4, CQ champ class

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

Xøte Xivah av Hiselfoss

BIR, BIG1 & Best In Show valp / BOB, BOG1 & Best In Show puppy

Thank you Sissel for letting me handle her ;)

 

NDK (Saturday)

Judge: Helge Werner Hagen, N

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

KBHJV-15 SV-16 NV-17 N S DK NORD INT CH Querida Qarmen av Hiselfoss

CH Querida Qarmen

BIR & BIG1 / BOB & BOG1

NJV-17 Wakre Wene Walborg

exl1, CQ interm class

Viva La Vida

exl2 interm class

NV-16 CH N's Ådne

3 BHK / No.3 Best male

NJV-16 NV-17 CH Urban

4BHK / No.4 Best male

Sissel Haugen sitt bilde.

Xøte Xivah av Hiselfoss

BIR & BIG2 valp / BOB & BOG2 puppy

 

No.1 Breeder group

Vivah, Qarmen, Walborg & Ubbe

Wenche H. Blakkisrud sitt bilde.

NV-17 CH N's Ådne

 

 

 

Mona L Struksnæs sitt bilde.

NJV-16 NV-17 CH Urban av Hiselfoss

 

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

Qarmen, Lilli and Xivah

Grandma's little helper was very proud

Sunndalsøra

Judge: Richard McCoy, IRL (Saturday) & Carsten Birk, DK (Sunday)

NJV-15 N S DK NORD CH Quinto Qing av Hiselfoss

4BHK / No.4 Best Male (Saturday)

3 BHK / No.3 Best Male (Sunday)

15/4

Kløvmerke

CH Pytt Pytt av Hiselfoss bar kløvsekken sin med vekt i 10 km og vel så det! Dermed var han god nok for kløvmerket fra NBSK i bronse.

Toril skal trene kondisjonen sin nå, så går sølvmerket så lett som en plett ;)

14/4

Puppy Show, N

Xøte Xivah av Hiselfoss - BOB puppy

 

Easter Shows

Xweet Xanady av Hiselfoss

BOB & BOG puppy at her first puppy show in US

BOB puppy Xøte Xivah av Hiselfoss - BOS puppy Sennenlio's Bra Kar

Bente Risto Holmen sitt bilde.

Viva La Vida av Hiselfoss

2BTK / No.2 Best Female

NJV-16 NV-17 N CH Urban av Hiselfoss

exl1 champ class

 

18/3

IDS, N

Judge: Irene Donne, N (14males - 22females)

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

BOB N S DK NORD INT CH KBHJV-15 SV-16 NV-17 Querida Qarmen av Hiselfoss - BOS N S DK FIN NORD INT CH NV-16 Nøklebyåsen's Ådne (handler: Tone Mosby)

CH Querida Qarmen

BIR & CACIB/ BOB & CACIB

NJV-17 DKJCH Wakre Wene Walborg

4BTK & resCERT / No.4 Best Female & resCAC

Viva La Vida

exl2 & CQ interm class

CH NVV-17 Dela Drømmejente

exl2 & CQ veteran class

CH N's Ådne

BIM & CACIB / BOS & CACIB

CH NJV-16 NV-17 Urban

4BHK / No.4 Best Male

NVV-17 Franz Ferdinand

vg2 veteran class

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

Kennel Hiselfoss - BOB breeder class

(Qarmen - Walborg - Dela - Vivah)

 

28/2

CH Mini Marmaduke av Hiselfoss

New Belorussian Champion

Ekaterina Safronova sitt bilde.

"Simba"

Ekaterina Safronova sitt bilde.
Ekaterina Safronova sitt bilde.

8/3

Crufts 2018

Helle Hviid Sørensen sitt bilde.

Vida Valentina was qualified and entered for Crufts 2018.

Did not place, but I'm sure they had a great time.

 

3-4/3

DNSK Club Show, DK

Judge: Charlotte Høyer, DK (22males - 31females)

Gro Solberg sitt bilde.

NJV-17 DBSK JCH Wakre Wene Walborg av Hiselfoss

CH Querida Qarmen

BIM & club cert / BOS & club CAC

NJV-17

Wakre Wene Walborg

2BTK, cert, club junior cert & DBSK junior champion / No.2 Best female, CAC, junior CAC & DBSK junior champion

CH Ludvig Lillemann

exl4 champion class

National Dog Shows, N

Franz Ferdinand

4BHK & BIR veteran / No.4 Best Male & BOB veteran

Viva La Vida

exl3 interm class (Saturday)

exl2 & CQ (Sunday)

 

17/2

NORDIC Show, N

Judge: Gunilla Skallmann, S (17males - 33females)

CH Querida Qarmen

No.2 Best Female & NORDIC resCAC

NJV-17 Wakre Wene Walborg

exl1/4 junior class

Viva La Vida

exl2/5 interm class

Vina Vitalia

vg3/5 interm class

CH NJV-16 NV-17 Urban

exl3/6 & CQ champion class

Vivah

 

Vivvi

 

11/2

IDS, DK

Judge: Knut-Sigurd Wilberg, N/UK

Helle Hviid Sørensen sitt bilde.

DK JCH Vida Valentina av Hiselfoss

ex2 & CQ interm class

 

3-4/2

National Dog Shows, N

Bente Risto Holmen sitt bilde.

Viva La Vida av Hiselfoss

vg1 interm class (Saturday)

exl1 interm class (Sunday)

 

 

20-21/1

Club Show , DK

BOB CH Bernerdalen's Jacpot - BOS CH Querida Qarmen av Hiselfoss

CH Querida Qarmen

BOS x 2 club with CAC x 2

Wakre Wene walborg av Hiselfoss

Ludvig Lillemann av Hiselfoss

NJV-17 Wakre Wene Walborg

No.2 Best Female, club juniorCAC & CAC (Saturday)

No.3 Best female, club juniorCAC & CAC (Sunday)

CH Ludvig Lillemann

No.2 Best Male & clubCAC (Saturday)

No.3 Best Male (Sunday)

Vida Valentina av Hiselfoss

Vida Valentina

vg4 (Saturday)

exl1 & CQ (Sunday)

 

Kennel Hiselfoss

2 x BOB breeder group

4-5/1

MyDOG 2018, S

Judges: Carin Åkesson, S (Thursday) & Zirik Zafra (Friday)

BOB Vida Valentina av Hiselfoss - BOS Kaimon Gerheil Earth Wind & Fire

 

Helle Hviid Sørensen sitt bilde.

Vida Valentina av Hiselfoss

exl2 interm class (Thursday) & BOB, CAC, CACIB & Crufts qualified 2019 (Friday)

 

Bente Risto Holmen sitt bilde.

Viva La Vida av Hiselfoss

exl2 & CQ (Thursday) & exl1, QC, BOS junior & Crufts qualified 2019 (Friday)